You are here: Home Tuesday Meeting

Tuesday Meeting

Journal Clubs and Progress Reports

If not differently stated the Tuesday meetings are held at 9 am in the seminar room on the 2nd floor.

 

Schedule

Date Journal Club Progress Report
11.12.2018
Heiko Reutter and lab members

4.12.2018
Friederike David, RNAseq pipeline
27.11.2018

Fabian Brand (git repositories)
20.11.2018 Martin Atta Mensah Photogrammetry on DONSON and FA patients.

13.11.2018   Ming (master thesis: capturing epistasis using deep learning)
30.10.2018
Carlo Maj (Polygenic transmission disequilibrium confirms that common and rare variation act additively to create risk for autism spectrum disorders) Matthias Becker (Accelerating genomic data processing with Memory Driven Computing)
25.09.2018
Oleg Borisov (Investigation of genetic factors and polygenic modeling for the human muscle fibers composition)
18.09.2018
Miguel Rodriguez de los Santos (Characterisation of Pathogenic Mutations in Genes involved in GPI Anchor Synthesis and –Maturation)
28.08.2018
Nijmegen Sommer School WrapUp (Nanditha, Jonas, Alexej) Ming(Deep learning on OCT scans)(Presentation)
21.08.2018
PARTEK-FLOW Help Session
14.08.2018
Oleg Borisov (PheWAS) Carlo Maj (PheWAS PRS) (Presentation)
07.08.2018
Thomas Welchowsky (KernDeepStackNet: An R package for fitting kernel deep stacking network)
24.07.2018
Julian Hecker (Nonparametric Regression using Deep Neural Networks)
17.07.2018
Tzung-Chien: DPDL ProgressReport Nanditha: F2G & DPDL integration
10.07.2018
Alexej: Discussion on SOP of Exomes
04.07.2018

Farhad (MS/MS proteomics)
12.06.2018
Alexej, Carlo, Tzung-Chien: ESHG poster presentation
22.05.2018
Ming and Oleg (ACMG/AMP Bayesian classification) Oleg and Carlo (Polygenic risk scoring for Barrett esophagus and esophageal adenocarcinoma)
15.05.2018
Alexej Knaus (cDNMs in oocytes)
08.05.2018
Carlo (TWAS in schizophrenia) Fabian (Cardiovasc and DL) + PartekFlow
24.04.2018
Dejan (Deep learning on variant data)
17.04.2018
Tzung-Chien (face-matching) Dejan & Alexej (PIGU faces)
10.04.2018
Ming Wai Yeung (deep learning on GWAS data -> PDF)
03.04.2018
Fabian Brand (image-based deep learning -> PDF) Alexej Knaus (Review on DLS)
26.03.2018
Dejan Dukic (GWAS faces) Sugi Sivalingan (NGS Pipeline)
19.03.2018
Carlo and Oleg (TWAS -> PDF)

12.03.2018
Alexej Knaus (Clustered de novo in Oocytes) Student presentation (Ming Wai)
05.03.2018
Tzung-Chien (DPDL for GfH)
26.02.2018
Mohammed and Lipika (Intro) Fabian Brand (Master Thesis)
19.02.2018
Peter Krawitz (RadarSoldiers) Fabian Brand (DeepVariant)
12.02.2018
Dejan Dukic (Introduction) Carlo Maj (Polygenic Risk Score -> PDF)
05.02.2018
Tzung-Chien Hsieh (DPDL) Oleg Borisov (Biostatistics)
29.01.2018
Julian Hecker (WES) Alexej Knaus (GPIBDs)


 

 

Document Actions